Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARTH END, MOUNT PLEASANT, CARNFORTH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA5 0EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£432,000
+18.4%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+52.1%
Sold on 25 July 2022
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+34.8%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 17 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 0EW
← Back to All Properties