Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, READ CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+29.2%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+25.0%
Sold on 16 January 2019
Terraced
+£27,057 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,443
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FY
← Back to All Properties