Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE MANSION, 38, LANCASTER ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,500
Last Sold Price
17 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.8%
Price Change
+£177,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£442,500
+66.8%
Sold on 17 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£177,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,250
-16.3%
Sold on 18 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,000
+45.4%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,000
Sold on 19 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2LQ
← Back to All Properties