Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHEVENING CLOSE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 7PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+83.3%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+46.3%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+28.1%
Sold on 17 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7PZ
← Back to All Properties