Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HALLFIELDGATE LANE, ALFRETON, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 6AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£234,000
+5.2%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500
+17.1%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+125.5%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£83,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 18 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 6AA
← Back to All Properties