85, PYPE HAYES ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B24 0LU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£250,000+6.4%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000+46900.0%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£234,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500-99.7%
Sold on 5 May 2022
Semi-Detached
-£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500+11.7%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000+70.5%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,400
Sold on 5 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1