Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+57.6%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+37.5%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+18.8%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,500
Sold on 12 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TP
← Back to All Properties