Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BARN, 1 STRAWSONS FARMYARD, MAIN STREET, STAMFORD, RUTLAND, RUTLAND
PE9 4AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£805,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£340,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£805,000
+73.1%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Detached
+£340,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+146.0%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Detached
+£276,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 4AP
← Back to All Properties