36, BARRINGTON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 7RW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£148,500+23.8%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000+4.3%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+125.5%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000+15.9%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+46.7%
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 14 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1