Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ANSON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 6DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+19.8%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+44.6%
Sold on 28 August 2018
Detached
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£279,995
Sold on 28 April 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB23 6DJ
← Back to All Properties