Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CORPORATION STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 4PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,000
-7.7%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+11.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+233.3%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£48,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 4PQ
← Back to All Properties