299, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 5XP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.1%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+80.1%
Sold on 23 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000+177.6%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+31.2%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£13,790 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,210
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1