Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HORSE CHESTNUT CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
-1.6%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+26.0%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-25.8%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Terraced
-£43,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,495
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2FL
← Back to All Properties