Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BLACKTHORN ROAD, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 6AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
-0.8%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000
+6.7%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,505
+32.7%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 20 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 6AY
← Back to All Properties