Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CHATSWORTH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£815,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£218,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£815,000
+36.5%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£218,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£597,000
+92.6%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£287,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£310,000
Sold on 6 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DB
← Back to All Properties