Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BODYCOATS ROAD, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+18.0%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+29.4%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 23 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 2HB
← Back to All Properties