Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, OXFORD ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£835,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£835,000
+0.6%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£830,000
+69.4%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Terraced
+£340,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£490,000
+27.3%
Sold on 26 August 2020
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£385,000
Sold on 26 August 2020
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2EB
← Back to All Properties