5, CHATHAM ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN37 6PJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000-2.3%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000+37.5%
Sold on 4 November 2020
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+127.0%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,500+0.8%
Sold on 7 November 2001
Terraced
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950+55.4%
Sold on 18 September 2000
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+25.0%
Sold on 13 February 1998
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1