38, THE GROVE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 7QD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£178,000+52.8%
Sold on 6 February 2007
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500+194.9%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+13.7%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,750
Sold on 16 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1