61, BEDFORD ROAD, BEDFORD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 4LL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£189,995
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,995 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£189,995+1.6%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #7
£187,000+49.6%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+108.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+31.9%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,500+14.0%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
+£5,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,900+5.0%
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
+£1,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1