44, BARN HALL AVENUE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 8SZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£209,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£209,000+10.0%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+2.7%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+143.4%
Sold on 19 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000+16.9%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1