Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
94, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+21.3%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+56.9%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+20.3%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 14 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BL
← Back to All Properties