Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BLACKBIRD CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£304,250
Last Sold Price
17 July 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£19,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£304,250
+6.8%
Sold on 17 July 2008
Detached
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+44.7%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+17.6%
Sold on 20 March 2002
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+45.7%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Detached
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 29 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9XT
← Back to All Properties