Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BROOMWOOD GARDENS, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£155,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£545,000
+39.7%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£155,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£389,995
+62.5%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,995
+73.9%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£101,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+112.3%
Sold on 27 January 2000
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9LJ
← Back to All Properties