Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE HAWTHORNS, CHALFONT ST. GILES, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP8 4UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,050,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.6%
Price Change
+£475,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,050,000
+82.6%
Sold on 12 January 2015
Detached
+£475,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£575,000
+34.5%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£427,500
+15.5%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£370,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP8 4UJ
← Back to All Properties