Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 39, FORUM COURT, 80, LORD STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.5%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
-20.5%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
-18.1%
Sold on 9 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+1.3%
Sold on 6 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 13 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 7 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 1JP
← Back to All Properties