1, MILLHOUSES STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S74 9BQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+139.4%
Price Change
+£64,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£110,000+139.4%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,950+64.4%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,950-20.1%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Semi-Detached
-£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 22 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1