Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WHITINGS COURT, PAYNES PARK, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
-3.2%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+31.7%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-34.8%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,950
Sold on 12 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1EJ
← Back to All Properties