Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,950
Last Sold Price
20 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.6%
Price Change
+£64,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,950
+70.6%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+87.8%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UB
← Back to All Properties