Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MILL GREEN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£467,500
+48.4%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+166.6%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£156,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,750
Sold on 15 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1XQ
← Back to All Properties