Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, BROOKLANDS HOUSE, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+19.5%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+37.5%
Sold on 22 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 16 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1LD
← Back to All Properties