Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALINGTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+30.2%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+60.0%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+22.4%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+55.1%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,415 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,585
Sold on 8 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5DF
← Back to All Properties