Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, PENTLAND AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+57.1%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+7.9%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+167.1%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£142,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4AZ
← Back to All Properties