Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRAMLEY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+7.4%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+3.2%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+143.1%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8SR
← Back to All Properties