Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SPINNING AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,500
Last Sold Price
9 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£40,940 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£183,500
+28.7%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Detached
+£40,940 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,560
-5.0%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Detached
-£7,440 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+39.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,950
Sold on 4 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 2QF
← Back to All Properties