Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE NOOK, POTTERSHEATH ROAD, WELWYN, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 9SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£634,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£634,000
+0.6%
Sold on 8 February 2011
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£630,000
+85.3%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+41.7%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+140.0%
Sold on 6 January 1999
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 4 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL6 9SY
← Back to All Properties