Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BATTENBERG ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 5HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+44.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-2.3%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+19.4%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+153.5%
Sold on 4 November 2004
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 31 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 5HA
← Back to All Properties