Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SPRING STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+17.9%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+34.9%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+46.7%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 23 April 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9JQ
← Back to All Properties