Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MONARCH AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 6HX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£11,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+7.1%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,250
Sold on 25 April 2024
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 6HX
← Back to All Properties