Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WAYSIDE, LONDON ROAD, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,500
+52.9%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£317,500
+6.2%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,000
+30.6%
Sold on 26 January 2004
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+39.6%
Sold on 23 July 2001
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 18 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 9NT
← Back to All Properties