Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142A, KINGSTON ROAD, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY
TW18 1BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,500
Last Sold Price
8 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,500
+18.1%
Sold on 8 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+27.8%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+145.0%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 4 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 1BL
← Back to All Properties