Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CROSFIELD COURT 244-248, LOWER HIGH STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 2DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£11,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
-8.5%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+115.5%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 24 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 2DB
← Back to All Properties