Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, STANMORE CHASE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 0EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£780,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£330,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£780,000
+73.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+6.6%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£422,000
+29.8%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+54.1%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Detached
+£114,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,950
Sold on 24 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 0EZ
← Back to All Properties