Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, PINTAIL AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+42.3%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+5.1%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+82.8%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+41.8%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
+£18,875 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,125
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UN
← Back to All Properties