Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, FERRY WAYE COURT, FERRY ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
31 December 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,000
+19.1%
Sold on 31 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+79.7%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
+30.6%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+40.2%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950
-13.7%
Sold on 12 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 10 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5SE
← Back to All Properties