Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BASALT CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8XB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+42.3%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+50.5%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+31.9%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+15.1%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 19 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 8XB
← Back to All Properties