Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SWIFT ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 8RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,125
Last Sold Price
1 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£26,125 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£226,125
+13.1%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Terraced
+£26,125 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-7.7%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+178.6%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 13 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 8RB
← Back to All Properties