Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HALES DRIVE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 7AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+52.8%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+35.8%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+23.3%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+77.7%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 7AB
← Back to All Properties