Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FENNY ROYD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,500
+37.4%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+20.8%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+125.0%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8HG
← Back to All Properties