Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BROOKFIELD ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO1 5HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+27.7%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,000
+45.0%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,250
+54.4%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+14.6%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+44.6%
Sold on 9 September 1999
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 25 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO1 5HZ
← Back to All Properties